Serving Since 16 YEARS

Business Phone

+92(302) 841 1770
+92(331) 448 2511

Contact time

Mon-Fri: 10:00AM - 6:00PM
Sat: 10:00AM - 2:00PM

  1. Visa application. (Filled by our office)
  2. Student Family Form. (Filled by our office)
  3. Visa fee through Standard Chartered Bank (Bank must have Canadian embassy payment slips).
  4. Four photos è Size 35mm x 45mm(with white background)
  5. Passport in original having 6 months validity at the time of applying visa otherwise renew the passport (Also attach all previous Passport or at least one pervious passport).
  6. Copy of CNIC.
  7. All Admission letters from University / College + proof of advance tuition fee.
  8. Teacher Recommendation letters.
  9. Personal Statement (Study Plan)
  10. IELTS / TOEFL Test.
  11. All Educational Documents in Original from Matric onward with all Character Certificates.
  12. Job letter if student doing job + CV.
  13. Affidavit of Financial support on stamp paper Rs.20/- + Copy of CNIC as a proof of Financial support from the person who is financially Sporting.
  14. Police character Certificate (This will be obtained from SP office of your area).
  15. Health Certificate (if required by the Embassy after visa application submitted)
  16. Affidavit of Financial support on business letterhead if Sponsor is a businessman.
  17. Proof of Job / business of the Sponsor (business ownership) Or ownership of agriculture land if financial supporter is an agriculturist (Visiting card, Tax Documents for 3 years, Certificates from Chamber of Commerce  for 3 years, Audit Report for 3 years, any Govt. License / Registration; Memorandum of Association / Article of Association; Partnership Agreement etc. (if applicable)
  18. All type of Properties documents of sponsor with English Translation and evaluation report. (if applicable)
  19. Documents of Agricultural Land of sponsor in case of agricultural business. è FURD with English Translation. (if applicable)
  20. Sponsor Bank Statements (Personal + Business)
  21. It would be ideal if the sponsor transfer one year tuition and one year living to the student’s own bank account before applying the visa as many days as can be, this will make case very strong. (One year Tuition Fee – Advance Tuition Fee + One Year Living à11,000 CAN$ ) 
  22. If Sponsor lives in other country including Canada, also get copy of passport & Copy of citizenship.

 

è All the above documents must be in original except ownership of properties along with 2 sets of photo copies on A-4 size paper with 80 gram.

è Don’t give us original passport for visa case preparation but full copy of passport (All Pages) and also must disclose if you ever applied in any country including Canada and get the visa or refusal of visa. This is very important. 

è Document will be posted to the embassy through TCS or FedEx(Canadian High Commission Islamabad; Student Visa Section; Diplomatic Enclave ; Sector G-5; Islamabad.

isbad@international.gc / 051 2086 000 / 051- 2279 110 

è Visa can be applied Maximum 90 days and Minimum 30 days from the class start date.

è All Documents must be with English translation along with